Advertisement

Bate Middle School, Jennie Rogers and Woodlawn Elementary honor rolls

June 05, 2008
(Page 2 of 4)

Presidential Academic Fitness Award: Sue Cook, Hibah Siddiqui, Matthew Calvert, Will Kirk, Katie Nelson, Jerred Perry, Cassandra Bean, Emma Goetzinger

Presidential Academic Effort Award: Jonne Chenault, Clellan McMurry, Cailee Young, Samara Jones, Briana Turpin, Damani DelRosario, Autumn Ferguson, Corbyn Wood, Benjamin Mahan, Daphne Thomas

All "A" Honor Roll, All Year: Shaelyn Richardson, Joshua Joiner, Christian Dishon, Spencer McKinney, Michael Graves, Jacob Rankin, Kyron Warren, Mieesha Smith, Matthew Calvert, Sue Cook, Will Kirk, Hibah Siddiqui

All "A-B" Honor Roll, All Year: Hannah Brown, William Cerido, Madeline Torbush, Amelia Burt, Corey Steber, Seamus Sallee, Sierra Smith, Trenton Witt, Clay Williams, Xena Cooper, John Napier, Cassandra Bean, Emma Goetzinger, Samara Jones, Katie Nelson, Clellan McMurry, Jerred Perry, Cailee Young, Jonnee Chenault, Damani DelRosario and Briana Turpin.

Advertisement

Fourth 9 weeks Honor Roll

Fourth Grade: All A's: Michael Graves, Jacob Rankin, Kyron Warren, Christian Dishon, Joshua Joiner, Spencer McKinney, Shaelyn Ricahrdson, Mieesha Smith

Fifth Grade:

Cassandra Bean, Matthew Calvert, Sue Cook, Emma Goetziner, Lucas Hunt, Samara Jones, Will Kirk, Benjamin Mahan, Clellan McMurry, Katie Nelson, Jerred Perry, Hibah Siddiqui, Cailee Young

All "A-B":

Fourth Grade:

Madeline Torbush, Amelia Burt, Clay Williams, Brooklyn McKinney, Xena Cooper, Makiah Garr, Shelby Napier, Hannah Brown, William Cariedeo, John Napier, Seamus Sallee, Sierra Smith, Zoey Smith, Corey Steber, Trenton Witt

Fifth Grade:

Ray Bradshaw, Maggie Darland, Damani DelRosario, Brooklyn Haydon, Autumn Johnson, Justice Stephens, Sarah Tomlison, Briana Turpin, Brett Underwood, Corbyn Wood, Jason Clements, Kalab Harris, Keaton Warren, Kelsey Blackford, Daphne Thomas, Cody Woolridge, Zack Gross

Perfect Attendance- Ikiah Burgess, Demani DelRosario, Daphne Thomas

Excellent Attendance- Hailey Biggs, Zachary Cheatham, Jacondre Key, Spencer McKinney, Brette Noble, Shaelyn Richardson, Parker Tolson, Samantha Wall

Noteable Attendance- Alexis Branscum, Christina Bennett, Kyndall Chappell, Brynan Chappel, Autumn Conatser, Anna Craven, Demetrius Jones, Samara Jones, Daniel McAllister, Clellan McMurry, Precious Montgomery, Jonh Napier, Dakota Phillips, Hibah Siddiqui, Corey Steber, Kelsie Steber, Justice Stephens, Brooklyn Thompson, Sarah Tomlison, Blake Vogt, Trevor Vogt, Kyron Warren, Emma Webb, Kailyn Wilcher, Clay Williams

Good Citizenship Award

Valerie Fieberg, Ella McKinney, Morgan Sallee, Jada Jones, Katherine Rankin, Michaela Confer, Trevor Vogt, Leslie Powell, Michael Graves, Joshua Joiner, Clellan McMurry, Taleea Wall, Samara Jones, Keaton Warren

Leadership Award:

Emma Webb, Virginia Harp, Natalie Grubbs, Christian Willoughby, Elizabeth Joiner, Mitchell Paycheck, Alayna Wood, Daniel McAllister, Clay Williams, Spencer McKinney, Ben Moler, Sue Cook, Hibah Siddiqui, Will Kirk, Matthew Calvert, Katie Nelson

Service Award

Hannah Coulter, Amiya Crawford, Emma Merryman, Rosemary Cook, Saif Siddiqui, Jaden Mays, Roberto Huerta-Gamez, Johnathan Schafer, Xochitl Huerta-Gamez, Shaelyn Richardson, Brooklyn Haydon, Zack Gross, Maggie Darland, Corbyn Wood

Fifth Grade Academic Area Awards:

Math: Jerred Perry, Samara Jones, Hibah Siddiqui, Cody Woolridge

Science: Matthew Calvert, Katie Nelson, Sue Cook, Jeremiah Baker, Dayla Schafer

Reading: Matthew Calvert, Emma Goetzinger, Hibah Siddiqui, Benjamin Mahan

Writing: Kassy Cheatham, Will Kirk, Daphne Thomas, Clellan McMurry

Handwriting: Corbyn Wood, Lucas Hunt, Kelsey Blackford, Cailee Young, Kaleb Harris,

Social Studies: Brett Underwood, Emma Goetzinger, Jonne Chenault, Clellan McMurry, Dayla Schafer

Spelling: Damani DelRosario, Briana Turpin, Justice Stephens, Cassandra Bean, Kaleb Harris

Art: Katherine Nelson, Damani DelRosario

Williamsburg Journal Award: Jason Clements

Most Improved Students: Chris Parker, Brock Haydon, Brooklyn Haydon, Cody Woolridge, Ray Bradshaw (Handwriting)

Teacher Assistants: Erin Bishop, Autumn Johnson

Student Council: Damani DelRosario, Katie Nelson, Taleea Wall, Ben Moler

Music Achievement Awards: Matthew Calvlert, Emma Goetzinger, Jeremiah Baker, Daphne Thomas, Shaelyn Richardson, Joshua Joiner, Michael Graves, Madeline Torbush, Ava Uhrig, Lawsyn Wood, Ariel Dishon, Trevor Vogt

Duke Talent Identification Program Participants: Joshua Joiner, Jacob Rankin, Shaelyn Richardson, Madeline Torbush, Kyron Warren, Mieesha Smith, Will Kirk

Student Technology Leadership Program: Celeste Fieberg, Daniel McAllister, Sierra Matherly, Roberto Heurta-Gamez, McKenzie Sandidge, Lawsyn Wood, Joshua Hamilton, Chazz Bush Ty Noland, Ashaley Cooley, Demetrius Jones, Imani Stateman, Johnathan Schafer, Alayna Wood, Madeline Torbush, Daphne Thomas, Briana Turpin, Emma Goetzinger, Maggie Darland, Samara Jones

Central Kentucky News Articles
|
|
|